Footfalls are the total number of tickets sold or film watched by the audience in Theatre. We are getting films with 100 crores + box office collections every month, but still these movies are not able to compete with old classic blockbusters if we compare footfalls. Hum Aapke Hain Koun is way ahead of all Bollywood films in terms of Footfalls. Surprisingly Gadar is in the second number. it was a big hit in single screens and made a huge impact on Single screen audience. Gadar Ek Prem Katha is one of the most successful Bollywood Film. Footfalls data is fluctuating and it can never be accurate. These are based on multiple reports and resources.

Top Footfalls for Bollywood Films

Top Footfalls for Bollywood Movies

Film NameTotal Footfalls
Hum Aapke Hain Koun4,68,92,000
Gadar Ek Prem Katha4,17,20,000
Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jaayenge3,63,20,400
Bajrangi Bhaijaan3,55,60,600
Raja Hindustani3,05,80,500
Dhoom 32,89,80,400
3 Idiots2,83,38,000
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham2,48,43,000
Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai2,32,83,000
Chennai Express2,30,27,000
Hum Saath Saath Hain2,30,03,700
Ek Tha Tiger2,20,81,000
Krrish 32,11,15,000
Dabangg2,10,47,000
Mohabatein2,08,63,000
Ghajini2,01,97,000
Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani1,99,41,000
Bodyguard1,91,28,000
Dhoom 21,83,92,000
Dabangg 21,79,85,000
Krrish1,76,18,000
Koi Mil Gaya1,74,55,000
Devdas1,73,92,000
Rowdy Rathore1,68,14,000
Lagaan1,58,78,000
Om Shanthi Om1,52,75,000
Golmaal 31,51,37,000
Lage Raho Munnabhai1,46,15,000
Agneepath1,45,94,000
Rab ne Bana Di Jodi1,45,17,000
Biwi No: 11,43,66,000
Welcome1,39,38,000
Singham1,37,18,000
Ra.One1,36,87,000
Indian1,35,72,000
Houseful 21,33,57,000
Rajneeti1,27,24,000
Don 21,25,16,000
Partner1,24,34,000
Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ramleea1,23,95,000
Singh is Kinng1,23,68,000
Wanted1,21,87,000
Mission Kashmir1,82,62,000
Veer-Zaara1,18,56,000
Bol-Bachchan1,17,55,000
Fanaa1,17,45,000
Jab Tak Hai Jaan1,16,55,000
Main Hoon Na1,12,94,000
Race1,12,73,000
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag1,12,49,000
Rang De Basanti1,11,42,000
Kal Ho Naa Ho1,10,82,000
Grand Masti1,08,40,000
Raaz1,08,33,000
Chak De India1,08,33,000
No Entry1,08,17,000
Barfi1,07,79,000
Race 21,06,38,000
Son Of Sardar1,06,23,000
Don1,04,05,000
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobaara1,02,43,000
Jai Ho1,01,25,000
The Hero – Love story1,00,87,000
Houseful1,00,76,000
Phir hera Pheri1,00,18,000
Bhol Bhulaiya99,84,000
The Dirty Picture98,66,000
Ajab Prem Ki Gazab Kahaani97,53,000
Talaash97,46,000
Jodi No. 196,92,000
Taare Zameen Par96,49,000
Mujhse Shaadi Karoge95,08,000
My Name is Khan94,83,000
Love Aaj Kal94,56,000
OMG! Oh My God!94,35,000

Note : Footfalls Data for Bollywood Films are not accurate, It may change with every release.