Footfalls are the total number of tickets sold or film watched by the audience in Theatre. We are getting films with 100 crores + box office collections every month, but still these movies are not able to compete with old classic blockbusters if we compare footfalls. Hum Aapke Hain Koun is way ahead of all Bollywood films in terms of Footfalls. Surprisingly Gadar is in the second number. it was a big hit in single screens and made a huge impact on Single screen audience. Gadar Ek Prem Katha is one of the most successful Bollywood Film. Footfalls data is fluctuating and it can never be accurate. These are based on multiple reports and resources.

Top Footfalls for Bollywood Films

Top Footfalls for Bollywood Movies

Film Name Total Footfalls
Hum Aapke Hain Koun 4,68,92,000
Gadar Ek Prem Katha 4,17,20,000
Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jaayenge 3,63,20,400
Bajrangi Bhaijaan 3,55,60,600
Raja Hindustani 3,05,80,500
Dhoom 3 2,89,80,400
3 Idiots 2,83,38,000
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham 2,48,43,000
Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai 2,32,83,000
Chennai Express 2,30,27,000
Hum Saath Saath Hain 2,30,03,700
Ek Tha Tiger 2,20,81,000
Krrish 3 2,11,15,000
Dabangg 2,10,47,000
Mohabatein 2,08,63,000
Ghajini 2,01,97,000
Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani 1,99,41,000
Bodyguard 1,91,28,000
Dhoom 2 1,83,92,000
Dabangg 2 1,79,85,000
Krrish 1,76,18,000
Koi Mil Gaya 1,74,55,000
Devdas 1,73,92,000
Rowdy Rathore 1,68,14,000
Lagaan 1,58,78,000
Om Shanthi Om 1,52,75,000
Golmaal 3 1,51,37,000
Lage Raho Munnabhai 1,46,15,000
Agneepath 1,45,94,000
Rab ne Bana Di Jodi 1,45,17,000
Biwi No: 1 1,43,66,000
Welcome 1,39,38,000
Singham 1,37,18,000
Ra.One 1,36,87,000
Indian 1,35,72,000
Houseful 2 1,33,57,000
Rajneeti 1,27,24,000
Don 2 1,25,16,000
Partner 1,24,34,000
Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ramleea 1,23,95,000
Singh is Kinng 1,23,68,000
Wanted 1,21,87,000
Mission Kashmir 1,82,62,000
Veer-Zaara 1,18,56,000
Bol-Bachchan 1,17,55,000
Fanaa 1,17,45,000
Jab Tak Hai Jaan 1,16,55,000
Main Hoon Na 1,12,94,000
Race 1,12,73,000
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag 1,12,49,000
Rang De Basanti 1,11,42,000
Kal Ho Naa Ho 1,10,82,000
Grand Masti 1,08,40,000
Raaz 1,08,33,000
Chak De India 1,08,33,000
No Entry 1,08,17,000
Barfi 1,07,79,000
Race 2 1,06,38,000
Son Of Sardar 1,06,23,000
Don 1,04,05,000
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobaara 1,02,43,000
Jai Ho 1,01,25,000
The Hero – Love story 1,00,87,000
Houseful 1,00,76,000
Phir hera Pheri 1,00,18,000
Bhol Bhulaiya 99,84,000
The Dirty Picture 98,66,000
Ajab Prem Ki Gazab Kahaani 97,53,000
Talaash 97,46,000
Jodi No. 1 96,92,000
Taare Zameen Par 96,49,000
Mujhse Shaadi Karoge 95,08,000
My Name is Khan 94,83,000
Love Aaj Kal 94,56,000
OMG! Oh My God! 94,35,000

Note : Footfalls Data for Bollywood Films are not accurate, It may change with every release.

LEAVE A REPLY